Home / Entertainment / New York Fashion Week Fall 2014 Schedule

New York Fashion Week Fall 2014 Schedule

mb-fashion-week-fw-2014The dates for (February 6 – 13, 2014) have been announced.

Here is the schedule:

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6

9 AM: Nicholas K (Pavilion)
10 AM: BCBG Max Azria (Theatre)
10:30 AM: Raoul (Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse)
11 AM: Richard Chai (Salon)
12 PM: Creatures of the Wind (Pavilion)
1:30 PM: Jay Godfrey (Hub)
2 PM: Tadashi Shoji (Salon)
3 PM: Desigual (Theatre)
4 PM: Tome (Pavilion)
5 PM: Marissa Webb (Salon)
7 PM: Todd Snyder (Pavilion)
8 PM: Go Red for Women The Heart Truth Red Dress Collection (Theatre)
9 PM: Mark and Estel (Salon)

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 7

9 AM: Zimermann (Pavilion)
9:30 AM: Rebecca Vallance (Hub)
11 AM: Carmen Marc Volvo (Theatre)
11 AM: Pedro Del Hierro Madrid (TBD)
1:30 PM: Trina Turk (Pavilion)
2 PM: Nautica (Salon)
3 PM: Rebecca Minkoff (Theatre)
4 PM: Lee Jean Youn (Pavilion)
4 PM: Hache (TBD)
6 PM: Nicole Miller (Salon)
6:30 PM: Charlotte Ronson (Hub)
8 PM: Academy of Art University (Theatre)
9 PM: Emerson by Jackie Fraser-Swan (Pavilion)

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 8

9 AM: Ruffian (Pavilion)
9:30 AM: Love by Diego Binetti (Hub)
10 AM: Lacoste (Theatre)
11 AM: Jill Stuart (Salon)
1 PM: Son Jung Wan (Pavilion)
1:30 PM: Koonhor (Hub)
2 PM: Herve Leger by Max Azria (Theatre)
3 PM: Mara Hoffman (Salon)
4 PM: Adeam (Pavilion)
5:30 PM: Ivan Aguilar (Hub)
6 PM: Monique Lhuillier (Theatre)
8 PM: Asia Fashion Collection (Salon)
9 PM: Venexiana (Pavilion)

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 9

11 AM: Lela Rose (Salon)
12 PM: David Tlale (Pavilion)
1 PM: DKNY (547 W. 26th St)
1:30 PM: Czar by Cesar Galindo (Hub)
2 PM: Katya Zol (Theatre)
3 PM: Custo Barcelona (Salon)
4 PM: Parkchoonmoo (Pavilion)
5 PM: Diane von Furstenberg (50 Varick St)
5:30 PM: Brian Lichtenberg (Hub)
6:30 PM: Vivienne Tam (Theatre)
7 PM: Georgine (Pavilion)
8 PM: Meskita (Salon)

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10

9 AM: Mathieu Mirano (Pavilion)
10 AM: Carolina Herrera (Theatre)
11 AM: Noon by Noor (Salon)
11 AM: Tommy Hilfiger (643 Park Ave)
12 PM: Angel Sanchez (Pavilion)
1 PM: Dennis Basso (Theatre)
1:30 PM: Alon Livne (Hub)
2 PM: Milly by Michelle Smith (Salon)
3 PM: Katya Leonovich (Pavilion)
5 PM: Ricardo Seco (172 Norfolk St)
6 PM: Reem Acra (Salon)
7 PM: Zac Posen (Pavilion)
8 PM: Donna Karan New York (23 Wall St)

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 11

9 AM: Tory Burch (Avery Fisher Hall)
9:30 AM: J. Crew (Pavilion)
10 AM: Badgley Mischka (Theatre)
11 AM: Dubai Design (Salon)
1 PM: Jenny Packham (775 Washington St)
1 PM: Diesel Black Gold (360 W. 33rd St)
1:30 PM: Libertine (Pavilion)
2 PM: Naeem Khan (Theatre)
3 PM: Concept Korea (Salon)
5:30 PM: MM6 Maison Martin Margiela (537 W. 27th St)
6 PM: Pamella Roland (Salon)
7 PM: Skingraft (Pavilion)
7 PM: Wendy Nichol (308 Bowery)
8 PM: The Art Institute (Theatre)

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 12

9 AM: Bibhu Mohapatra (Pavilion)
10 AM: Michael Kors (50 Varick St)
11 AM: Nanette Lepore (Salon)
12 PM: Lie Sang Bong (Pavilion)
1 PM: Kaufmanfranco (Theatre)
2 PM: Boss (250 W. 55th St)
3 PM: Betsey Johnson (Salon)
4 PM: Marist College Presents Betsey Johnson Reprise (Salon)
5:30 PM: Clover Canyon (Pavilion)
5:30 PM: CuteCircuit (Hub)
6 PM: Anna Sui (Theatre)
7 PM: Zang Toi (Salon)
9 PM: B. Michael American (Pavilion)

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13

10 AM: Ralph Lauren (TBD)
12 PM: Rachel Zoe (Salon)
1 PM: J. Mendel (Theatre)
2 PM: Calvin Klein (TBD)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Scroll To Top